Home Data Privacy
Schwarzer Precision GmbH + Co. KG, Germany Exzenter-Membranpumpe SP 100 EC

Schwarzer Precision is delighted that you have visited our website, and that you are interested in our company and products.

The protection of your personal data is an important concern for us, and we want you to feel secure when visiting our website. We protect your private sphere and your personal data. We process your personal data in conformity with the contents of this privacy statement, the national data protection provisions affecting us and the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR").

We provide you below with an overview of which information we collect during your visit to our websites and how this is used:

 

Name and address of the responsible body

Schwarzer Precision GmbH + Co. KG
get more information

 

Data protection officer

You may contact our data protection officer at any time in regard to any issues you may have in regard to data protection:

Mr. Andreas Krudewig
e-mail: datenschutz@schwarzer.com

 

Personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

Personal data also includes information about your use of our website. In this connection, we collect personal data from you as follows: information about your visits to our website such as, for example, the scope of the data transferred, the location from which you retrieve data from our website as well as other connection data and files and further contents which your retrieve. As a rule, this is carried out using log files and cookies. You will find further information on log files and cookies below.

 

Purpose of use and personal data concerned

The scope and nature of the collection, processing and use of your data depends upon whether you simply visit our website to retrieve information which is generally available or whether you wish to avail yourself of additional services:

1. Informative use

For the informative use of our website, it is not, as a basic principle, necessary for you to provide any personal data.

On the contrary, in this case when our websites are called up, we only collect the data which your Internet browser automatically transmits to us, such as

In this connection, the IP address of your computer is only stored for the period of your use of the website and is immediately erased following this visit or is anonymised through abbreviation. The remaining data is stored for a limited period of time. We use this data for the operation of our website, in particular in order to discover any faults on the website and to make any adjustments or improvements.

2. Use where further services are requested

Where you avail yourself of further services of our company via our website, it may be necessary for you to provide personal data for this purpose. Which personal data is necessary for us to be able to provide the service is shown in the respective input mask.

You can give further details on a voluntary basis. You can identify which details are necessary and which are voluntary through the fact that details which are necessary are in each case marked with an asterisk (*).

Your data is processed exclusively for the purpose of providing the service you have requested.

 

Information pursuant to EU-GDPR for customers and suppliers

PDF Download Download Documents (PDF, 465 kB)

 

Information pursuant to EU-GDPR for applicants

PDF Download Download Documents (PDF, 568 kB)

 

Newsletter

If you wish to subscribe to our newsletter, we need, in addition to your e-mail address, confirmation that you are the holder of the e-mail address provided and that you are in agreement with receiving the newsletter. This data is only collected for the purpose of enabling us to send you the newsletter and of documenting our entitlement to do so. Your data will not be passed on to third parties. You may at any time cancel your subscription to the newsletter with effect for the future.

 

Contact form

On our website, we offer you the opportunity to contact us using a contact form.

Subject to the following explanations, the recipient of your message is evident in each case from the description in the respective contact form.

The personal data which you provide within the scope of this contact request will only be used for the processing of your request and will be promptly erased from the web server. We draw attention to the fact that the messages will be stored within the scope of our statutory duties of retention. Subject to the foregoing explanations, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

 

Use of Cookies

We use cookies to follow the preferences of our visitors and to enable us to optimise the design of our websites accordingly. Cookies are small text files which are stored on your computer when you visit our Internet page. If you wish, you can erase the cookies once more at any time. However, this may mean that individual functions will no longer be available to you. In order to erase the cookies, please refer to the help function of your browser.

Cookies may also be set by the following third-party providers: Youtube.
Schwarzer Precision has no control over the setting of these cookies.

 

Use of web analysis tools

To enable us to optimize our websites for your requirements, we use web analysis tools.

 

Web analysis with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. , 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

In case IP-anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated within the area of Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases the whole IP address will be first transfered to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. The IP-anonymisation is active on this website.

Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing them other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

The IP-address, that your Browser conveys within the scope of Google Analytics, will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics with effect for the future by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Addon for your current web browser: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

You will find further information about this under http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en and also under https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en (general information on Google Analytics and data protection).

 

Google AdWords

This website uses the online advertising program Google AdWords, which also includes the conversion tracking function. As part of this function, Google AdWords places a cookie on your computer if you access our website from a Google advertisement. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification purposes. If the user visits specific pages of our website before the cookie has expired, we and Google can see that the user clicked on the advertisement and was forwarded to this website. Every Google AdWords customer is assigned a different cookie. This means that cookies cannot be traced through the websites of AdWords customers.

The information obtained with the help of the conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted to use conversion tracking. The customers can see the total number of users who clicked on their advertisement and were forwarded to a web page containing a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that can be used to identify users personally.

If you wish to opt out of the tracking process, you can easily deactivate the Google conversion tracking cookie in the user settings of your Internet browser. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. You can read more about the Google privacy policy at http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

 

No onward transmission of your personal data

We do not pass on your personal data to third parties unless you have agreed to the onward transmission of your data or we are entitled or obliged to pass on data by reason of statutory provisions and/or official orders or court rulings. In this connection, information may, in particular, be provided for purposes of criminal investigations, of averting danger or enforcing intellectual property rights.

 

Data security

All information which you communicate to us is stored on servers within the European Union. However, using technical and organisational measures, we secure our website and other systems against loss, destruction, access, alteration or dissemination of your data by unauthorised persons. In particular your personal data is transmitted at our company in encrypted form. For this purpose we use the coding system SSL (Secure Sockets Layer).

 

Your rights

You have the right

Furthermore, you have the right at any time to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data with effect for the future.

For further information and in order to assert your rights, please contact our data protection officer.

 

Erasure and blockage of personal data following fulfilment of the purpose

We process and store personal data only for as long as this is necessary to fulfil the respective purpose, but no longer than up until the expiration of the statutory periods of retention and storage.

Upon fulfilment of the respective purpose and expiration of the statutory periods of retention and storage, the personal data will be erased or blocked in accordance with the data protection stipulations.

 

Right of complaint

The competent lead supervisory authority for data protection pursuant to Art. 56 DSGVO in the case of any complaints is the

Landesbeauftragter für den Datenschutz Nordrhein-Westfalen
Postbox 20 04 44, 40102 Düsseldorf
Phone: ++49 - 211 - 38424-0, Fax: ++49 - 211 - 38424-10
E-Mail: poststelle@ldi.nrw.de

 

Content liability

The content of the Schwarzer Precision website has been created with the utmost care. However, we cannot provide any guarantee that the content is correct, complete or current. Under the German Teleservices Act (TMG) 7 Para.1, as a service provider we are responsible for our own content on these pages in line with general legislation. However, in accordance with the German Teleservices Act (TMG) 8 to 10, as a service provider we have no legal obligation to monitor information provided or saved by third parties, nor to investigate circumstances indicating illegal activity. This does not affect our obligations to remove or block the use of information in line with general legislation. However, this liability can only exist from the time of becoming aware of a specific legal violation. Should we become aware of any such legal violations we will remove the content immediately.

 

Liability for links

Our website contains links to external third-party websites, over whose content we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot accept any responsibility for this external content. The relevant provider or operator of the sites is responsible for the content of linked sites. The linked sites were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. No illegal content was identified at the time of linking. However, continuous monitoring of the content of linked sites is not reasonable unless there is specific evidence of a legal violation. Should we become aware of any legal violations, we will remove the relevant links immediately.

 

Copyright

The content and works on these pages created by Schwarzer Precision is subject to German copyright. Reproduction, editing, distribution and any kind of utilization beyond what is permitted under copyright law requires the written consent of the relevant author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

Where content on this site has not been created by the operator, the copyright rights of third parties have been respected. In particular, third-party content is identified as such. However, if you should become aware of any copyright violation, please notify us of this. Should we become aware of any legal violations, we will remove the relevant content immediately.

 

Page Navigation

 
data
privacy
Logo: Schwarzer Precision GmbH + Co. KG

Schwarzer Precision GmbH + Co. KG, Am Lichtbogen 7, 45141 Essen, Germany · Phone: +49 (0)201 / 31 697 - 0